1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Fire Fox

Discussion in 'Chit Chat' started by clocking, Sep 29, 2007.

  1. clocking

    clocking New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2007
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    How to set up pass word for Fire fox?
    Thanks :D
     
  2. shabbir

    shabbir Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2004
    Messages:
    15,292
    Likes Received:
    365
    Trophy Points:
    83
    What type of password you are talking about?
     
  3. clocking

    clocking New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2007
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    oh, How many type you know? I'm not expert in that. Please tell me some your ideas.
     
  4. shabbir

    shabbir Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2004
    Messages:
    15,292
    Likes Received:
    365
    Trophy Points:
    83
    I don't know even a single one.
     
  5. clocking

    clocking New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2007
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    what? Really? oh, I'm using Firefox, Opera browser. Oh, Do you use IE 7 ? I do not use it perfectly.
     
  6. shabbir

    shabbir Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2004
    Messages:
    15,292
    Likes Received:
    365
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Nor do I. I just use it to get my job done.
     
  7. clocking

    clocking New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2007
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    oh, hi
    I set up IE 7 But I do not use win vista.
     
  8. shabbir

    shabbir Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2004
    Messages:
    15,292
    Likes Received:
    365
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Whats the connection with Vista
     
  9. clocking

    clocking New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2007
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    oh, I don't use Vista OS.May be It's possible powerfull. Can you try use it?
     
  10. Safari

    Safari New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2007
    Messages:
    183
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Why you need a password for using the browser
     

Share This Page