Fire Fox

clocking's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2007
Ambitious contributor
How to set up pass word for Fire fox?
Thanks
shabbir's Avatar, Join Date: Jul 2004
Go4Expert Founder
What type of password you are talking about?
clocking's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2007
Ambitious contributor
oh, How many type you know? I'm not expert in that. Please tell me some your ideas.
shabbir's Avatar, Join Date: Jul 2004
Go4Expert Founder
Quote:
Originally Posted by clocking
oh, How many type you know? I'm not expert in that. Please tell me some your ideas.
I don't know even a single one.
clocking's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2007
Ambitious contributor
what? Really? oh, I'm using Firefox, Opera browser. Oh, Do you use IE 7 ? I do not use it perfectly.
shabbir's Avatar, Join Date: Jul 2004
Go4Expert Founder
Quote:
Originally Posted by clocking
what? Really? oh, I'm using Firefox, Opera browser. Oh, Do you use IE 7 ? I do not use it perfectly.
Nor do I. I just use it to get my job done.
clocking's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2007
Ambitious contributor
oh, hi
I set up IE 7 But I do not use win vista.
shabbir's Avatar, Join Date: Jul 2004
Go4Expert Founder
Quote:
Originally Posted by clocking
oh, hi
I set up IE 7 But I do not use win vista.
Whats the connection with Vista
clocking's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2007
Ambitious contributor
oh, I don't use Vista OS.May be It's possible powerfull. Can you try use it?
Safari's Avatar, Join Date: Oct 2007
Ambitious contributor
Why you need a password for using the browser