Go4Expert

Go4Expert (http://www.go4expert.com/)
-   ASP (http://www.go4expert.com/forums/asp/)
-   -   updating databse through ado.net (http://www.go4expert.com/forums/updating-databse-adonet-t4790/)

manojkumarmaithil 21Jun2007 10:51

updating databse through ado.net
 
:cool: hi i am new in this forum and i am trying to devlope the application for school
in which i want to make a query which is able to update automaticaly the fees details of the students when they submitte their fees and show the new due date for there submission of fee.if any body would like to tell me how to do this please tell me .i am just waiting for reply

shabbir 21Jun2007 11:00

Re: updating databse through ado.net
 
Which database you are using ?

manojkumarmaithil 23Jun2007 07:18

Re: updating databse through ado.net
 
this is the databse of studentInformation

shabbir 23Jun2007 09:40

Re: updating databse through ado.net
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by manojkumarmaithil
this is the databse of studentInformation

I mean the name of the database provider.


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 00:17.