Go4Expert

Go4Expert (http://www.go4expert.com/)
-   Gadget Analysis (http://www.go4expert.com/forums/gadgets/)
-   -   Use software with not dongle.. Yes I have dongle.. (http://www.go4expert.com/forums/software-dongle-yes-i-dongle-t25444/)

iahunter11 5Apr2011 19:29

Use software with not dongle.. Yes I have dongle..
 
I have a copy of signlab 7.1 with the dongle.. I run a small sign shop.. I work from home a lot too but don't like transporting my dongle from home to work everyday b.c I know I am going to eventually loose it is there anyway to use the software without the dongle one of the computers?

iahunter11 5Apr2011 19:34

Re: Use software with not dongle.. Yes I have dongle..
 
In case it is needed the dongle says Aladdin pro 321-61 on it..

shabbir 5Apr2011 19:41

Re: Use software with not dongle.. Yes I have dongle..
 
So what is the point?

iahunter11 5Apr2011 20:01

Re: Use software with not dongle.. Yes I have dongle..
 
I want to be able to design stuff at home in the sign software when not at the shop and don't want to lose the dongle or if I am at home I can design it and email to shop and have someone cut it.. I can't do that right now.. I have to drive to the shop to give them the dongle so they can cut it.. It will be way more cost effective if I can use both computers at the same time..

iahunter11 7Apr2011 19:09

Re: Use software with not dongle.. Yes I have dongle..
 
I have been doing so research and found a dongle emulator program... It will cost me $400 us dollars does anyone know anywhere I might be able to get it a little cheaper???

iahunter11 11Apr2011 21:07

Re: Use software with not dongle.. Yes I have dongle..
 
WOW this forum is really helpful.. Thanks for the info...

rajagopi 16Feb2012 15:57

Re: Use software with not dongle.. Yes I have dongle..
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by iahunter11 (Post 81788)
WOW this forum is really helpful.. Thanks for the info...

Can I have the "INFO!!!"
Thanks in advance.


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 19:32.