Go4Expert

Go4Expert (http://www.go4expert.com/)
-   Ethical hacking Tips (http://www.go4expert.com/articles/ethical-hacking-tutorials/)
-   -   How to Add User to Administrator At Cmd (http://www.go4expert.com/articles/add-user-administrator-cmd-t23686/)

MattyMurder1 21Nov2010 10:15

Re: How to Add User to Administrator At Cmd
 
oh ok i see. and yeah they are.

X-h4ck 21Nov2010 10:29

Re: How to Add User to Administrator At Cmd
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by MattyMurder1 (Post 75003)
oh ok i see. and yeah they are.

There are many ways to control a pc from the main computer :) .
But there some ways that allows you to controll all computers .

MattyMurder1 21Nov2010 10:31

Re: How to Add User to Administrator At Cmd
 
oh ok. lol all this makes my brain itch hahah

knight30 21Nov2010 12:50

Re: How to Add User to Administrator At Cmd
 
hello,
thanks for the info.Actually, i have restricted network in the college and i cant access all my account Privileges,even i cant open the command prompt because they have blocked it too,

so any one can help me out here ???
I appreciate any help ..

X-h4ck 21Nov2010 13:23

Re: How to Add User to Administrator At Cmd
 
Write this on notepad :

Code:

@echo off
command
comand.com
pause

then save it as .bat extension and open it.

pego 22Nov2010 16:20

Re: How to Add User to Administrator At Cmd
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by tennsoccerdr (Post 74485)
I misspelled nothing the command worked did it not. Look at the attached photo. When I did it i was a normal user on a school compute. A user with basic privileges. No Admin or SuperAdmin account necessary. The blacked out parts are for my identity. Just do it and find out it works perfectly at school. Another the network admin cannot find it because is on just that computer locally not the whole network. So like i said they would just have to get on that computer to see the new Admin User.

Why to be so stubborn?
1. Windows does not use backward slash as you show in your printscreen of the command line;
2. commands can only be followed by parameters if there's a space between them..
type "net user /help" to see all of this
3. once again: if you're not already a privileged user you cannot add any new account. Period.
try "net user newuser pswd1234 /add"
4. your PCs at school are most likely connected to a LAN (a standalone computer is pretty much useless) and that means it probably is part of a domain already; and that means any of your "hacking" actions will be visible over the network (assuming somebody wants to know)

You will never become a real hacker if you keep cheating your audience...

ChaRaF474 10Dec2010 15:23

Re: How to Add User to Administrator At Cmd
 
great news, i love my seed upgrade.

tctm 11Dec2010 11:38

Re: How to Add User to Administrator At Cmd
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by kcahhsac (Post 74447)
What other ways are Available to getting to the Command Prompt Interface

Click on "Start" then go to "Run". Type in "CMD" and that should take you to the command prompt.

cj360 18Dec2010 07:30

Re: How to Add User to Administrator At Cmd
 
Is there a way to hack into cmd for this? At my school the cmd is disabled, and just opening any cmd or .bat won't run on its own

Omkarkarne 20Dec2010 11:45

Re: How to Add User to Administrator At Cmd
 
Thanks Bro


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 15:49.