Go4Expert

Go4Expert (http://www.go4expert.com/)
-   Ethical hacking (http://www.go4expert.com/forums/ethical-hacking-forum/)
-   -   fgdump not working correctly? (http://www.go4expert.com/forums/fgdump-correctly-t17756/)

gsingh2011 31May2009 00:36

fgdump not working correctly?
 
Hi, I'm having a problem with fgdump. I've asked this question on other forums, but no one seems to know what's wrong. When I run fgdump without any switches it dumps fine, but if i specify a host and a username with administrator rights, it gives me an error number of 5, meaning access denied. I tried this on a remote computer, and I've also tried it on my own using 127.0.0.1 as the host, and it gives the same problem. Any idea what's wrong?

shabbir 31May2009 07:02

Re: fgdump not working correctly?
 
You need to be an admin to use the administrator dump

gsingh2011 1Jun2009 02:04

Re: fgdump not working correctly?
 
I am an admin... It doesn't work if I specify the username and host even if I'm logged into an admin account.


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 03:35.