Go4Expert

Go4Expert (http://www.go4expert.com/)
-   MS Access (http://www.go4expert.com/forums/ms-access-forum/)
-   -   Select Record In ListBox? (http://www.go4expert.com/forums/select-record-listbox-t17353/)

pavinm 5May2009 16:11

Select Record In ListBox?
 
Select Record In ListBox?
What is the best way to actually select a record in the ListBox??
What I want to do is open a new form depending on which row is clicked?? I have it kind of working, but sometimes it doesn't actually select the row??

Thanks in advance!!

nimesh 5May2009 17:21

Re: Select Record In ListBox?
 
What code are you using right now?

Are you ding it from forms or from VBA?

pavinm 6May2009 10:15

Re: Select Record In ListBox?
 
Using MS Access 2007 Forms.


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 16:49.