Go4Expert

Go4Expert (http://www.go4expert.com/)
-   Help and Support (http://www.go4expert.com/community/help-and-support/)
-   -   How do i insert code blocks? (http://www.go4expert.com/community/i-insert-code-blocks-t17132/)

Player 26Apr2009 04:26

How do i insert code blocks?
 
As the title says. Whenever i post code, the admin has to edit it to code blocks.

bold-ally 26Apr2009 05:18

Re: How do i insert code blocks?
 
You press the # in the bar just above where you type then you put you code inside ^^

shabbir 26Apr2009 09:06

Re: How do i insert code blocks?
 
When using the editor button
Quote:

Originally Posted by bold-ally (Post 46419)
You press the # in the bar just above where you type then you put you code inside ^^

and for manual refer bbcode


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 00:49.