Go4Expert

Go4Expert (http://www.go4expert.com/)
-   MFC (http://www.go4expert.com/forums/mfc/)
-   -   ComboBox populate without mouse or key press (http://www.go4expert.com/forums/combobox-populate-mouse-key-press-t11621/)

apatra 25Jun2008 12:10

ComboBox populate without mouse or key press
 
[IMG]
To be more clear-
I create a dialog with a combobox, and after executing it dialog is launching with combobox. and when I click on combobox it popup with string. Till now there is no problem. But my requirement is when dialog will launch - it will show this combobox in populated state - without press any key or mouse.
How can I do it...?

Can you please help me...?

shabbir 25Jun2008 13:18

Re: ComboBox populate without mouse or key press
 
Populate it in InitDialog

apatra 25Jun2008 20:04

Re: ComboBox populate without mouse or key press
 
But in InItDialog what will be the code to dropdown combobox. Can you please provide me with a small program. It will great help......

shabbir 26Jun2008 07:59

Re: ComboBox populate without mouse or key press
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by apatra
But in InItDialog what will be the code to dropdown combobox. Can you please provide me with a small program. It will great help......

Same code that you wrote in some other event. Share that code and it won't be anything different.

apatra 27Jun2008 19:32

Re: ComboBox populate without mouse or key press
 
Problem is fixed....Thanks


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:58.