1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

need some help with cain and able

Discussion in 'Ethical hacking' started by cpulocksmith, Nov 9, 2008.

  1. cpulocksmith

    cpulocksmith New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2008
    Messages:
    289
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    canada
    ok so i want to use the wireless scan to maybe get my own wireless password to test it. just to see if i can. so i can run the scan and i can find about 10 people. me being one of them. so far so good. but then i am at a lose. i think that my problem is that nothing on the left side menu is enabled so i can use it. anybody know how i can fix this or am i doing everything wrong.
     
  2. shabbir

    shabbir Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2004
    Messages:
    15,285
    Likes Received:
    364
    Trophy Points:
    83
    We have lots of threads here which you can refer to if you search the forum.
     
  3. cpulocksmith

    cpulocksmith New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2008
    Messages:
    289
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    canada
    thanks...sorry. i will do as you say.
     
  4. shabbir

    shabbir Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2004
    Messages:
    15,285
    Likes Received:
    364
    Trophy Points:
    83
    My pleasure and its Ok. Also this is 100th post and so congrats.
     
  5. cpulocksmith

    cpulocksmith New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2008
    Messages:
    289
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    canada
    oh! i did not even notice that! and it make me vary happy ^^ thanks!
     
  6. reddyschintu

    reddyschintu Banned

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    karimnagar
    Home Page:
    yeh this makes little difference but same problem experienced by me
     

Share This Page