0
Dra-cu's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2008
Go4Expert Member
I haven't found yet the script, i got too many orders for now to take the time to look precisely.
I wonder something, do you know what is called "stack underflow" ?
Because you told me that i may just have to change the script where the server checks. But to edit the script i need to decompile the file however, when i try it with SWF decompiler, i got some "stack underflow"...
So i wonder where this comes from...
0
7flint7's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2008
Go4Expert Member
shit, im staying behind here..
-ok dra-cu, i have not converted the codes cuz im not really sure what to change..
but i start thinking and end up with the same conclusion, nothing you do to the client will have any effect on the game, ( except graphics modifications ) for the client o t have any effect, either you use a filter or hack straight in to the server, as simple and complicated as that, so i honestly thing that changing script will have much success. or like immortal said
" maybe if you change the ip of the script to local host, you could bypass it" im actually gona try that on R..

-immortal- can you show some screen shots of your game if possible? ill like to know what your looking for and give some ideas. thx
0
7flint7's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2008
Go4Expert Member
i have a question.
is there any way i can make a patch and use it, with out the server detecting it??
0
XXxxImmortalxxXX's Avatar
Invasive contributor
yeah ill get the picture up quickly but no because ur patch will have to go through there servers for instance


u make the game ur hosting it u update it ppl downloads and upadtes from your server a hacker makes a patch he must then upload it to the main server then for others to download
0
7flint7's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2008
Go4Expert Member
yea but i don't want others to download it, i just want it for me. but i just found this article right now, which is very interesting and its kind of what i want to do. its just am a bit confuse. here it is: http://dvlabs.tippingpoint.com/blog/2008/06/23/hacking-the-pirates-of-the-caribbean-online-mmorpg you should take a look at it so you can have a better understanding of what i would like to do.
0
XXxxImmortalxxXX's Avatar
Invasive contributor
hmmmm well that game is programed probably diffrent ummm what game are u trying to patch it on?
0
nightwarrior's Avatar, Join Date: Jul 2008
Newbie Member
hey guys i can hack any exe game of flash game but there is a text mmorpg game prisonstruggle.com can some 1 tell me how to send it wrong information or something like that
0
nightwarrior's Avatar, Join Date: Jul 2008
Newbie Member
Can any one tell me?
0
Jetix's Avatar, Join Date: Jul 2009
Newbie Member
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dopeman1992 View Post
thass piss easy mate
hi can u hack Empires Online2? its an RTS (Red Wars) plz reply to my mail ekennia@gmail.com
0
Zormbie's Avatar, Join Date: Apr 2010
Newbie Member
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dra-cu View Post
Hello, how are you guys ? i hope fine..;
I'm new in this forum, i'm not very good in english so sorry for the mistakes

Well , i need some help on a mmorpg for hacking. It 's a Flash mmorpg, maybe you know it and ever play it, but i won't give the name on here

However, this game is based on actionsript so i try to decompile the main swf file (witch contain the bigger part of the actionscript) but my programs failed (stack underflow). Don't know why...
Well i've try another way, i just take a look to the actionscript with Swf Decompiler and Flare, and then, what i wanted to do is, insert some code on another swf file in order to modify what i wanted to modify.
...waoo really need to learn more english but i hope that make sens

Well, this is a part of the original code :



Code:
__reg1.onStats = function (sExtraData)
    {
        this.api.ui.unloadUIComponent("WaitingMessage");
        var __reg3 = sExtraData.split("|");
        var __reg4 = this.api.datacenter.Player;
        var __reg5 = __reg3[0].split(",");
        __reg4.XP = __reg5[0];
        __reg4.XPlow = __reg5[1];
        __reg4.XPhigh = __reg5[2];
        __reg4.Kama = __reg3[1];
        __reg4.BonusPoints = __reg3[2];
        __reg4.BonusPointsSpell = __reg3[3];
        __reg5 = __reg3[4].split(",");
        var __reg6 = Number(__reg5[0]);
        var __reg7 = Number(__reg5[1]);
        __reg4.alignment = new dofus.datacenter.Alignment(__reg6, __reg7);
        __reg4.data.alignment = __reg4.alignment.clone();
        var __reg8 = Number(__reg5[2]);
        var __reg9 = Number(__reg5[3]);
        var __reg10 = Number(__reg5[4]);
        var __reg11 = __reg5[5] == "1" ? true : false;
        var __reg12 = __reg4.rank.disgrace;
        __reg4.rank = new dofus.datacenter.Rank(__reg8, __reg9, __reg10, __reg11);
        __reg4.data.rank = __reg4.rank.clone();
        if (__reg12 != undefined && __reg12 != __reg10 && __reg10 > 0) 
        {
            this.api.kernel.GameManager.showDisgraceSanction();
        }
This code is in the main file. Now, i've modify some variables and re enter the code in another swf file and create and event with a "clip" symbol. here is the code :


Code:
this.sprite_56.onRelease = function ()
{
    var __reg2 = this.api.datacenter.Player;
    __reg2.Kama = "9999999999";
    __reg2.BonusPoints = "2000";
    __reg2.BonusPointsSpell = "200";
}
;
Quite simple. And actually , i even try with the event .text after variables because i supose these variables are dynamic text :

Code:
this.sprite_56.onRelease = function ()
{
    var __reg2 = this.api.datacenter.Player;
    __reg2.Kama.text = "9999999999";
    __reg2.BonusPoints.text = "2000";
    __reg2.BonusPointsSpell.text = "200";
}
;
But, both of those two scripts don't work.

Maybe you can help me, i hope so

This is a pretty difficult challenge, how to shunt the main file's actionscript...
If someone need, i can give the copy of the files or the name of the game in pm.

So, thank you for reading and for your help, hope my english make sens lol, have a nice day and see you soon !
well, i am not saying i can do it, but it is not THAT hard. if i took awhile, i probably could. its like, i look at it, and i ALMOST recognize it off the top of my head. well,:
1. you told us what game it is in the coding lol. " __reg4.rank = new dofus.datacenter.Rank(__reg8, __reg9, __reg10, __reg11);
2. look and read the code. it says everything.
i am not saying it is true, just a suggestion.