0
mayjune's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2009
Invasive contributor
Quote:
I will have to go from so many procedure in my company to install FF
:O just tell them IE has been banned!!
0
nimesh's Avatar, Join Date: Apr 2009
Invasive contributor
Quote:
Originally Posted by naimish View Post
I will have to go from so many procedure in my company to install FF

IE they have provided automatically
Even we have IE as company standard, but being in IT... I can use others also.
0
shabbir's Avatar, Join Date: Jul 2004
Go4Expert Founder
Either you guys work in US Security house or may be in Indian Jails. I hope G4EF is not banned one day.
0
mayjune's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2009
Invasive contributor
Quote:
Either you guys work in US Security house or may be in Indian Jails. I hope G4EF is not banned one day.
lmao...one of the best replies every by shabbir, can't stop laughing...
0
shabbir's Avatar, Join Date: Jul 2004
Go4Expert Founder
Quote:
every by shabbir
??
0
mayjune's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2009
Invasive contributor
I mean "ever"
0
shabbir's Avatar, Join Date: Jul 2004
Go4Expert Founder
Found bug.

Minimize to Status Bar
Then Right click and uncheck the toolbar but it does not go from status bar
0
mayjune's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2009
Invasive contributor
it went in mine..worked fine.
0
shabbir's Avatar, Join Date: Jul 2004
Go4Expert Founder
No it does not for me and I am using FF 3.0.13
0
mayjune's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2009
Invasive contributor
Maybe thats the problem, I am using FF 3.5.2