1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Connection

Discussion in 'PHP' started by itsys, Jun 1, 2009.

  1. itsys

    itsys Banned

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hi,
    i have not create connection asses data base...
     
  2. pradeep

    pradeep Team Leader

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2005
    Messages:
    1,646
    Likes Received:
    86
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    Programmer
    Location:
    Kolkata, India
    Home Page:
    Do you want help in accessing a database?
     
  3. itsys

    itsys Banned

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hi,

    I have no establish php to asses data base
     
  4. SaswatPadhi

    SaswatPadhi ~ Б0ЯИ Τ0 С0δЭ ~

    Joined:
    May 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,343
    Likes Received:
    55
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    STUDENT !
    Location:
    Orissa, INDIA
    Home Page:
  5. morkelkey

    morkelkey New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hi itsys,

    You are not create a connection in access database. Please tell what problem is and what procedure you are using that connection please tell me after i give a solution thanks for sharing your problem.

    Thanks
     

Share This Page