1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Too many live links/images found in your post content.

Discussion in 'Help and Support' started by teacher, Mar 28, 2011.

  1. teacher

    teacher New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    i hate jobs
    Location:
    india,agra
    Home Page:
    i dont know what is happening .i haven't put even a single link or image in my post yet still it is showing this.i have spent so much time to write this article on hashing and now it has really pissed me off.save me from this error...
     
  2. shabbir

    shabbir Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2004
    Messages:
    15,292
    Likes Received:
    365
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Unless you complete 10 posts you will not be allowed to link. This has been done to stop spam.
     
  3. teacher

    teacher New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    i hate jobs
    Location:
    india,agra
    Home Page:
    This error is showing again.I dont know what the hell is happening.i have not put single link. nothing else except simple code and content in the whole thread.
     
  4. teacher

    teacher New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    i hate jobs
    Location:
    india,agra
    Home Page:
    i think there is some misconfiguration or something in your system.TRUELY speaking i have not put a single link but still shows live link.
    ADMIN Plz check out becuase i am getting lots of problem in posting simple codes.
     
  5. shabbir

    shabbir Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2004
    Messages:
    15,292
    Likes Received:
    365
    Trophy Points:
    83
    The links are detected with the content like http and www and so at times we don't realize it. You should be fine by now.
     

Share This Page