shabbir's Avatar, Join Date: Jul 2004
Go4Expert Founder
Quote:
Originally Posted by ban1414
that is great

i want to ask u shabbir
if i want to insert the data in order by maximum node how can i do that in this function that i have it.
What you mean by order of maximum node?
hkp819's Avatar
Banned
this program is very helpful for me. But same question is for you that if i want to insert the data order by maximum to minimum node than what would be the function.
saly's Avatar, Join Date: Jan 2010
Newbie Member
thank you so much
Sneha Mohan's Avatar, Join Date: Apr 2010
Newbie Member
Quote:
Originally Posted by programming girl View Post
yes , I used it in my solution in homework
same here thanks tis helped me in scoring good marks
hj9c's Avatar, Join Date: Oct 2010
Newbie Member
very nice !! thnx mate !
sushiln's Avatar, Join Date: Nov 2010
Newbie Member
Is "Current" an integer variable? It is not initialized in the beginning of your code.

Niten
Salman786's Avatar, Join Date: Jan 2011
Newbie Member
Salam to all , im new here , would i'll get answer for every questions on programming knowledge here?
Naveed Marwat's Avatar, Join Date: Feb 2011
Newbie Member
Great sharing