0
indiansword's Avatar, Join Date: Oct 2008
Security Expert
Quote:
Originally Posted by mayjune View Post
you can't really type it in through keyboard with it!!!
You can.
0
naimish's Avatar
Banned
Quote:
You will see a small phone. Click on the URL BAR of that phone and type the name of the website you want to visit. That should work for you. Let me know what happens
All page got opened, xcept that mobile wala page.

The website is listed in forbidden category : "Proxy Avoidance"..

0
mayjune's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2009
Invasive contributor
Quote:
The website is listed in forbidden category : "Proxy Avoidance"..




lmao!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i can't stop laughing!!
MAN !! Your office is one heck of a jail!! Seriously, i mean you guys are seriously that bad that they put so much restrictions on you or what???
this is too funny.... indiansword, now what you gonna do? quite a challenge for him i must say...
0
indiansword's Avatar, Join Date: Oct 2008
Security Expert
nah,
u got access to registry to the PC? If not, have u got access to command prompt? If not, can u right click on the desktop?

Last edited by indiansword; 9Jul2009 at 21:27..
0
callyS's Avatar, Join Date: Jun 2009
Contributor
Nice info there. I have used many proxy sites over the years be it PHP CGI glype whatever,
Nowadays none seem to bypass the ever strong filters.
0
naimish's Avatar
Banned
Quote:
nah,
u got access to registry to the PC? If not, have u got access to command prompt? If not, can u right click on the desktop?
Yes, Yes, Yes

Yes for all questions
0
elitepirate's Avatar
Go4Expert Member
nice post indiansword
Rep. for u
0
indiansword's Avatar, Join Date: Oct 2008
Security Expert
Quote:
Originally Posted by elitepirate View Post
nice post indiansword
Rep. for u
Thanks.
0
SaswatPadhi's Avatar, Join Date: May 2009
~ Б0ЯИ Τ0 С0δЭ ~
Quote:
Originally Posted by elitepirate View Post
nice post indiansword
Rep. for u
But, your Rep Power is 0 (NULL) !!
0
indiansword's Avatar, Join Date: Oct 2008
Security Expert
Quote:
Originally Posted by SaswatPadhi View Post
But, your Rep Power is 0 (NULL) !!
Thats what i realise later, i got a "grey" rep