1. We have moved from vBulletin to XenForo and you are viewing the site in the middle of the move. Though the functional aspect of everything is working fine, we are still working on other changes including the new design on Xenforo.
    Dismiss Notice

How to Add User to Administrator At Cmd

Discussion in 'Ethical hacking Tips' started by tennsoccerdr, Oct 27, 2010.

  1. MattyMurder1

    MattyMurder1 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2010
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    oh ok i see. and yeah they are.
     
  2. X-h4ck

    X-h4ck New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    /dev/null/
    Home Page:
    There are many ways to control a pc from the main computer :) .
    But there some ways that allows you to controll all computers .
     
  3. MattyMurder1

    MattyMurder1 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2010
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    oh ok. lol all this makes my brain itch hahah
     
  4. knight30

    knight30 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hello,
    thanks for the info.Actually, i have restricted network in the college and i cant access all my account Privileges,even i cant open the command prompt because they have blocked it too,

    so any one can help me out here ???
    I appreciate any help ..
     
  5. X-h4ck

    X-h4ck New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    /dev/null/
    Home Page:
    Write this on notepad :

    Code:
    @echo off
    command
    comand.com
    pause
    then save it as .bat extension and open it.
     
  6. pego

    pego New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Why to be so stubborn?
    1. Windows does not use backward slash as you show in your printscreen of the command line;
    2. commands can only be followed by parameters if there's a space between them..
    type "net user /help" to see all of this
    3. once again: if you're not already a privileged user you cannot add any new account. Period.
    try "net user newuser pswd1234 /add"
    4. your PCs at school are most likely connected to a LAN (a standalone computer is pretty much useless) and that means it probably is part of a domain already; and that means any of your "hacking" actions will be visible over the network (assuming somebody wants to know)

    You will never become a real hacker if you keep cheating your audience...
     
  7. ChaRaF474

    ChaRaF474 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    great news, i love my seed upgrade.
     
  8. tctm

    tctm New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2009
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    Financial programming technician
    Location:
    Johannesburg, South Africa
    Click on "Start" then go to "Run". Type in "CMD" and that should take you to the command prompt.
     
  9. cj360

    cj360 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Is there a way to hack into cmd for this? At my school the cmd is disabled, and just opening any cmd or .bat won't run on its own
     
  10. Omkarkarne

    Omkarkarne New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thanks Bro
     
  11. svijay_12b

    svijay_12b New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hi i am working in metal indus
    here i cant use internet, before i use that but my supervisor checking my browsing history from admin.
    how i use internet with out notify my admin, and how to delete all my browsing history from with out notify admin




    reply soon plz
     
  12. svijay_12b

    svijay_12b New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hi i am working in metal Indus
    in my office i cant use internet, before i use that but my supervisor checking my browsing history from admin. and he lock in that. what to do now, in holiday its working .
    how i use internet with out notify my admin, and how to delete all my browsing history from with out notify admin




    reply soon plz
     
  13. tennsoccerdr

    tennsoccerdr New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    The way i showed was hold down the windows key then hit "r" while holding it down this gives you the run dialog. Another way to get there is by hitting the start button and going to Accessories.
     
  14. freakyjo

    freakyjo New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Kenya, Nakuru
    i've tried on y laptop and it works perfectly but not on campus computers which instead produce a"system error 5 has occured" and"access denied" what next?:confused:
     
  15. freakyjo

    freakyjo New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Kenya, Nakuru
    how can i view all net users in a LAN network?
     
  16. tennsoccerdr

    tennsoccerdr New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Well to answer your first post. There is only one way that i know of to for sure do it. That would be to log in as a admin and add a user to either the network or the local computer. You may be able to research it online and find other ways.

    To view a LAN network you can download an ip scanner like Advanced IP Scanner this is the one I use and love it. Also a kind of round about way to do it would be to pull up cmd and do the shutdown -i command and get a list that way like you were going to shutdown a computer on the network. These are the two ways I would use but I don't really have to a lot because I primarily just use the ip scanner. Thanks
     
  17. MetallicShadow

    MetallicShadow New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I'm new at this stuff; I know the basics and can do some things but I can't get through firewalls at my school. I found this article and tried it on my personal labtop to test to see if it works and now I can't log on it changed my password. I'm running windows 7. What should I do?
     
  18. tennsoccerdr

    tennsoccerdr New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    What I post in this article should have in no way altered the administrator password or any other password for that matter. It just creates a new admin user.
     
  19. Gabrielde

    Gabrielde New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Occupation:
    Network Administrator
    Location:
    Munich
    i tried it out, but it says "The the user name could not be found"!!! how to get the right user name?
     
  20. tennsoccerdr

    tennsoccerdr New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    If you follow the instructions and type the commands right and then your user name and password it should all work fine and there should be no problems. check the net users command for the users in the system.
     

Share This Page